November 24, 2020

Check out our current television schedule

Public Access

Monday

Time Show
5:00 AM LET’S GET IT STARTED
9:00 AM WRITERS HAVEN – Lee Anderson & Patti White
9:30 AM WHITE HOUSE CHRONICLES
10:00 AM LET’S GET IT STARTED
10:30 AM EAT WELL BE HAPPY
11:00 AM MTA COMMUTER CONNECTIONS
11:30 AM CO MARKETERS
12:00 PM BALTIMORE COUNCIL
1:00 PM DEMOCRACY NOW
2:00 PM CBB
3:00 PM CBB
4:00 PM SKILLS TO PAY YOUR BILLS
4:30 PM HOLLYWOOD MAKEOVER
5:00 PM XTRA BUTTER PLEASE
5:30 PM HOLLYWOOD MAKEOVER
6:00 PM PRINCE GEORGE’S YOUTH
6:30 PM KIRKLAND’S KORNER
7:30 PM PRINCIPALS OF RESPECT
8:30 PM HOLLYWOOD MAKEOVER
9:00 PM KINDRED
9:30 PM DANCE DC TV-Public Bar Live Salsa
10:00 PM TRAVEL TELEVISION
10:30 PM POSITIVE ROCK
11:30 PM XTRA BUTTER PLEASE
Tuesday

Time Show
5:00 AM LET’S GET IT STARTED
9:00 AM WAKE UP
10:00 AM PERILS FOR PEDESTRIANS
10:30 AM XTRA BUTTER PLEASE
11:00 AM BALTIMORE COUNCIL ON FOREIGN AFFAIRS
12:00 PM WHITE HOUSE CHRONICLES
12:30 PM LEVEL UP
1:00 PM DEMOCRACY NOW
2:00 PM HIGHER EDUCATION – Mentors and Mentees
4:30 PM HOLLYWOOD MAKEOVER
5:00 PM TRAVEL TELEVISION
5:30 PM XTRA BUTTER PLEASE
6:00 PM WUZZ UP
6:30 PM PRINCE GEORGE’S YOUTH
7:00 PM CAREER COLLEGE MATTERS-Career Planning for HS Students
7:30 PM CARIBNATION TELEVISION
8:00 PM EAT WELL BE HAPPY
8:30 PM HOLLYWOOD MAKEOVER
9:00 PM CO MARKETERS MASTERS
9:30 PM MUHAMMAD & FRIENDS
10:30 PM GROWN FOLKS DANCING
Wednesday

Time Show
5:00 AM LET’S GET IT STARTED
5:30 AM XTRA BUTTER PLEASE
10:00 AM COMMUNITY UPLIFT
10:30 AM THE CLARION CALL
11:00 AM GET CONNECTED WITH CONN JACKSON
11:30 AM THE MORNING OJ
12:00 PM BALTIMORE COUNCIL OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS
1:00 PM DEMOCRACY NOW
2:00 PM TURN IT UP
3:00 PM CBB
4:00 PM XTRA BUTTER PLEASE
4:30 PM HOLLYWOOD MAKEOVER
5:00 PM PERILS FOR PEDESTRIANS
5:30 PM HOLLYWOOD MAKEOVER
6:00 PM KIRKLANDS KORNER
7:00 PM COMMUNITY UPLIFT
7:30 PM SIDELINE REPORT
8:00 PM THE ROUNDBALL REPORT
8:30 PM HOLLYWOOD MAKEOVER
9:00 PM KINDRED
9:30 PM SCHOLAR’S CHAIR
10:30 PM POSITIVE ROCK
11:30 PM HOLLYWOOD MAKEOVER
Thursday

Time Show
5:00 AM LET’S GET IT STARTED
9:30 AM WAKE UP
10:00 AM CAREERS AND COLLEGE MATTERS-Youth Under Pressure
10:30 AM AFRICA’S TRIUMPH
11:00 AM SCHOLAR’S CHAIR
11:30 AM SOJOURN WITH WORDS -Brenda Bunting
12:00 PM WRITER’S HAVEN – Lee Anderson & Patti White
12:30 PM LEVEL UP
1:00 PM DEMOCRACY NOW
4:00 PM HIGHER EDUCATION- Mentors & Mentees
4:30 PM HOLLYWOOD MAKEOVER
5:00 PM MTA COMMUTER CONNECTION
5:30 PM XTRA BUTTER PLEASE
6:00 PM SIDELINE REPORT
6:30 PM SOJOURN WITH WORDS -Mi JanCredle
7:00 PM GET CONNECTED WITH CONN JACKSON
7:30 PM LEVEL UP
8:00 PM THE CLARION CALL
8:30 PM HOLLYWOOD MAKEOVER
9:00 PM WAKE UP
9:30 PM METROSCENE – Jubilee & BSU Bowling Team
10:30 PM BREEZE COUNTRY- Mardi Gras
11:30 PM XTRA BUTTER PLEASE
Friday

Time Show
5:00 AM  LET’S GET IT STARTED
10:00 AM  LET’S GET IT STARTED
10:30 AM INTERNATIONAL INVESTOR- CORRUPTION
11:00 AM WRITER’S HAVEN Lee Anderson & Patti White
11:30 AM GET CONNECTED WITH CONN JACKSON
12:00 PM AFRICA’S TRIUMPH
12:30 PM FROM OUR PERSPECTIVE-A Pathway to Our
1:00 PM DEMOCRACY NOW
2:00 PM CBB
3:00 PM CBB
4:00 PM STEM IN 30 -Diamonds in the Sky
4:30 PM TURN IT UP
5:00 PM MTA COMMUTER CONNECTION
5:30 PM XTRA BUTTER PLEASE
6:00 PM CARIBNATION TELEVISION – Tourism of Curacao
6:30 PM SKILLS TO PAY YOUR BILLS
7:00 PM THE ROUNDBALL REPORT
7:30 PM SIDELINE REPORT
8:00 PM BLACK COLLEGE SPORTS EXTRA
8:30 PM HOLLYWOOD MAKEOVER
9:00 PM HCM PRODUCTION TALENT- Generation Hip Hop
9:30 PM CHOICE AFFAIRS – A Blast From the Past
10:00 PM BREEZE COUNTRY -Mardi Gras
11:30 PM XTRA BUTTER PLEASE
Saturday

Time Show
5:00 AM LET’S GET IT STARTED
9:30 AM WAKE UP
10:00 AM LET’S GET IT STARTED
10:30 AM LEVEL UP
11:00 AM CAREER AND COLLEGE MATTERS Career
11:30 AM PRINCE GEORGE’S YOUTH
12:00 PM METRO SCENE
12:30 PM THE CLARION CALL
1:00 PM FROM OUR PERSPECTIVE
1:30 PM THE MORNING OJ
2:00 PM SCHOLAR’S CHAIR
2:30 PM SCHOLAR’S CHAIR
3:00 PM KINDRED
3:30 PM WUZZ UP
4:00 PM CO MARKETING MASTERS
4:30 PM ROUNDBALL REPORT
5:00 PM SIDELINE REPORT
5:30 PM BLACK COLLEGE SPORTS EXTRA
6:00 PM AFRICA’S TRIUMPH
6:30 PM SOJOURN WITH WORDS
7:00 PM CHOICE AFFAIRS
8:00 PM BREEZE COUNTRY
9:00 PM GROWN FOLKS DANCING
Sunday

Time Show
10:00 AM HERITAGE CHURCH INTERNATIONAL
11:00 AM LIVING IN A GODLY MARRIAGE
11:30 AM GARMENT OF PRAISE -Power of Pentacost II
12:00 PM THE HOUR OF SOLUTION
12:30 PM THE HOUSE OF YAHWEH
1:00 PM MINISTRY OF REPENTANCE AND HOLINESS
1:30 PM COME AND BE FED
2:00 PM SERVANST OF THE CHRIST MINISTRIES
2:30 PM ANTIOCH BAPTIST CHURCH -True Love
3:00 PM WORDS TO LIVE BY – ABC’s of Prayer
4:00 PM ARK OF SAFETY
5:00 PM FAITH TEMPLE
6:00 PM GOSPEL DRUM ***
7:00 PM MOUNT ENNON BAPIST CHRUCH
7:30 PM BRIDE OF CHRIST- Shining For Christ
8:30 PM DINING AT THE TABLE OF THE LORD- Born Again
9:00 PM GOD’S LUV
9:30 PM VIEW FROM THE MOUNT

 

Government Television

Monday

Time Show
11:00 AM MTA COMMUTER CONNECTIONS
11:30 AM AROUND THE COUNTY
12:00 PM BALTIMORE COUNCIL OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS
1:00 PM WHITE HOUSE CHRONICLES
1:30 PM HIGHER EDUCATION TODAY
3:30 PM SOLDIERS JOURNAL
5:00 PM DEMOCRACY NOW
6:00 PM STEM IN 30
6:30 PM PERILS FOR PEDESTRIANS
7:00 PM DISTRICT COUNCIL SESSION
Tuesday

Time Show
7:00 AM DISTRICT COUNCIL SESSION
11:00 AM WHITE HOUSE CHRONICLES
11:30 AM HIGHER EDUCATION TODAY
12:00 PM DISTRICT COUNCIL SESSION 4/8/13
5:00 PM DEMOCRACY NOW
6:00 PM BALTIMORE COUNCIL OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS
7:00 PM COUNTY COUNCIL SESSION
Wednesday

Time Show
7:00 AM COUNTY COUNCIL SESSION
11:00 AM STEM IN 30
11:30 AM PERILS FOR PEDESTRIANS
12:00 PM COUNTY COUNCIL SESSION
5:00 PM DEMOCRACY NOW
6:00 PM AROUND THE COUNTY
6:30 PM MTA COMMUTER CONNECTIONS
7:00 PM COUNTY COUNCIL SESSION
Thursday

Time Show
7:00 AM COUNTY COUNCIL SESSION
11:00 AM WHITE HOUSE CHRONICLES
11:30 AM HIGHER EDUCATION TODAY
12:00 PM COUNTY COUNCIL SESSION
5:00 PM DEMOCRACY NOW
6:00 PM BALTIMORE COUNCIL OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS
6:30 PM MTA COMMUTER CONNECTIONS
7:00 PM AROUND THE COUNTY
Friday

Time Show
7:00 AM COUNTY COUNCIL SESSION
11:30 AM STEM IN 30
12:00 PM COUNTY COUNCIL SESSION
5:00 PM DEMOCRACY NOW
6:00 PM MTA COMMUTER CONNECTIONS
6:30 PM AROUND THE COUNTY
7:00 PM BALTIMORE COUNCIL OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS
8:00 PM STEM IN 30
8:30 PM WHITE HOUSE CHRONICLES
9:00 PM HIGHER EDUCATION TODAY
9:30 PM PERILS FOR PEDSTRIANS
10:00 PM PRINCE GEORGE PRESS CONFERENCE
Saturday

Time Show
10:00 AM DISTRICT COUNCIL SESSION
6:00 PM COUNTY COUNCIL SESSION